Friday, 24 November 2017

Login     |     Logout

Race on Trace Feb 21, 2015

The 10th Annual Race on Trace was held Feb 21, 2015. The temperatures were a little brisk, but the fans lined up the front staights and enjoyed a excellent day of Vintage Ice Oval Racing. I believe we had one of the best group of drivers ever. All drivers were in place and put on a super good show for the fans! Thank you drivers!

This will be the last day of racing in Grey Eagle, Mn this season. WE ARE OFF TO BUTTERFIELD, MN FOR THE CMPR'S FINAL RACE THIS YEAR.

THE CMPR BANQUET IS MARCH 21, 2015 AT THE HUB SUPPER CLUB JUST NORTH OF GREY EAGLE, MN. 5:00 social hour, meal at 7:00. Watch the CMPR facebook page for more info.

CMPR Results Feb 21, 2015

F-340/ 250 IFS

  1. 22X Mike Braaten                            Polaris
  2. 62 Clay Blosberg                               Polaris
  3. 23 Travis Winters                             Polaris
  4. 60 Mike (Pappy)                               Polaris
  5. 28 Ray Newberg                               Polaris
  6. 1X Kent Winters                               Polaris

SM 340

  1. 04 Dale Stanger                               Moto-Ski
  2. 62 Clay Blossberg                            
  3. 56X Randy Logelin                           Polaris
  4. 113 Armand Westlund                   Yamaha

F-500/includes F 340

  1. 94 Curt Zimmerman                        Polaris
  2. 86 Pierre Jensen                              Polaris
  3. 57x Curt Badker                                  Polaris
  4. 98 Preston Lee                                  Polaris
  5. 60 Mike (Pappy)                               Polaris
  6. 28 Ray Newberg                               Polaris
  7. 64 Kevin Kelbing                              Polaris

SS 340 LQ

  1. 21 Jordan Johnson                           Yamaha
  2. 19g Mitch Giesking                         
  3. 24 Greg Baumann                            Polaris
  4. 68 Chuck Poirier                               Mercury
  5. 99 Ed Lehrke                                      Polaris
  6. 771 John Stedje                                  Polaris
  7. 11 Ray Newberg                              
  8. 8 Amanda Higgins                            Yamaha

IFS 340X

  1. 04 Dale Stanger                                Moto-Ski
  2. 56X Randy Logelin                           Polaris
  3. 28 Ray Newberg                               Polaris

SS 440 Fan

  1. 17 g Mitch Giesking                         Yamaha
  2. 68 Chuck Poirier                               Mercury
  3. 60 Mike (Pappy)                                Yamaha
  4. 83 Tyler Neumann                               Rupp

SM 440   

  1. 04 Dale Stanger                                Moto-Ski
  2. 17g Mitch Giesking                          Yamaha
  3. 21J Jordon Johnson                         Yamaha
  4. 173 Andy Bachmann                       Chaparral
  5. 62 Clay Blosberg                               Polaris

Pro Stock 440

  1. 22 Justin Marthaler                         Polaris
  2. 98 Preston Lee                                  Polaris
  3. 57 Carson Snare                               Ski-doo
  4. 32 Rudy Jensen                                 Polaris
  5.  64 Kevin Kelbing                              Polaris

Sportsman 600

  1. 94 Curt Zimmerman                        Polaris
  2. 86 Pierre Jensen                              Polaris
  3. 57X Scott Badker                             
  4. 444 Sam Brown                                 Polaris
  5. Carson Snare                                   Ski-doo

JR 0-400 Fan/0-300 FA

  1. 11X Ean Voigt                                    Mercury
  2. 52 Mason Covel                                  Yamaha
  3. 46 Kendra Westlund                            Yamaha
  4. 73 Riley Covel                                     Yamaha
  5. 27 Collin Jensen                                  Yamaha               

IFS 440

  1. 04 Dale Stanger                                  Moto-Ski
  2. 73 Andy Bachmann                              Chaparral
  3. 28                                                          

SS 440 LQ

  1. 21 Jordon Johnson                          Yamaha
  2. 17g Mitch Giesking                          Yamaha
  3. 24 Greg Bauman                               Polaris
  4. 156 Dave Riegert                              Polaris
  5. 99 Ed Lehrke                                      Polaris
  6. 771 John Stedje                                  Polaris
  7. D24 Dale Stensrud                           Polaris
  8. 2 Jon Padgett                                     Polaris

0-300 SM/ 340 SS

  1. 62 Clay Blosberg                               Polaris
  2. 113 Armand Westlund                      Yamaha
  3. Ean Voigt                                            
  4. 156 Dave Riegert                              DNS

0-500 Fan Mod Leaf Spring

  1. 17g Mitch Gieking                            Yamaha
  2. 68 Chuck Poirier                               Mercury
  3. 22 Brayden Stensrud                          Polaris
  4. 60 Mike (Pappy)                               Yamaha

IFS 440 Late Model Open

  1. 57 Carson Snare                                Ski-doo
  2. 444 Sam Brown                                 Polaris
  3. 03 Andrew Ashton                                DNS

SS 340 Fan

  1. 11X Ean Voigt
  2. 84 Tyler Neumann                              Rupp
  3. 52 Mason Covel                                  Yamaha

87 & older Super Stock Open

  1. 21J Jordon Johnson                         Yamaha
  2. 98 Preston Lee                                  Polaris
  3. 17g Mitch Giesking                          Yamaha
  4. 99 Ed Lehrke                                      Polaris
  5. 32 Rudy Jensen                                 Polaris
  6. 2 John Padgett                                  Polaris
  7. 8 Amanda Higgins                            Yamaha

Jr Novice

  1. 18 Jarret Queton                              Polaris
  2. 33 Conor Hintz                                  Polaris
  3. 46 Kendra Westlund                         Ski-doo
  4. 27 Collin Jensen                               Yamaha
  5. 24 Abby Johnson

Womens 85 & older Leaf Spring

  1. 8 Amanda Higgins                            Arctic Cat
  2. 84 Kayla Neumann                              Rupp
  3. 46 Kendra Westlund                          Yamaha
  4. 85 Samantha Kubat                            Yamaha

Added Classes for the “Race on Trace”

0-400 SS Single Cly

  1. 46 Nate Westlund                           Yamaha
  2. 84 Randy Neumann                        Rupp
  3. 83 Tyler Neumann                           Rupp
  4. 27 Pierre Jensen                              Yamaha

Masters SS Leaf Spring

  1. 24 Greg Bauman                               Polaris
  2. 68 Chuck Poirier                               Mercury
  3. 156 Dave Riegert                              Polaris
  4. 771 John Stedje                                   Polaris
  5. 2 Jon Padgett                                     Polaris
  6. 60 Mike (Pappy)                               Yamaha

Masters 340 SM

  1. 56X Randy Logelin                           Polaris
  2. 156 Dave Riegert                              Polaris
  3. 113 Armand Westlund                        DNF